spacer

Swordsmen Muster

Click on a name to send email.

 
Name Shop Dates Assigned
Bud Abbott B/N, Ops/Training, Admin Officer 10/89 - 8/91
Jerald Abbott - 1972 - 1975
Pete Adkins AE Shop 1962 - 1966
Tom Agerton Ordnance Shop 1972 - 1976
Joe Allison B/N, Maintenance Branch Officer/Ground Safety, NATOPS, PAO 02/80 - 02/83
Tom Alpert AT Shop 01/91 - 06/93
Carl Amick AT Shop 01/52 - 01/55
Plank Owner
Rick Anderson A/F Supervisor, QA Supervisor, Maintenance Controller, Desert Storm Flight Deck Coordinator 1987 - 1992
Robert Anderson AO Shop 1963 - 1966
Robert Andries Airframes Shop 04/74 - 12/75
Bob Arendell Line Shack, AE Shop, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 03/86 - 02/90
Ed Armstrong Pilot 1951 - 1954
Plank Owner
Joe Arriola AE Shop 1969 - 1971
Jim Ash AE Shop 1968 - 1970
Mike Ask Admin Office 06/70 - 05/72
Rick Atwood B/N Had Orders But Defected to VA-115!
Ray Avalos Airframes 1985 - 1988
Jim Axelson Personnel 11/80 -12/81
Tom Bahan Power Plants, Troubleshooter, Line Division 1991 - 10/93
Mike Baldwin - -
Michael Banks Admin, Weapons Loading Team 1962 - 1964
Paul Barclay Ready Room/AE Shop, AIMD 09/70 - 08/73
Billy Barnette Metalshop 03/52 - 04/55
Plank Owner
Jerry Barnhart - 1967 - 1970
Niles Bartholomew - -
George Basore FD Troubleshooter, NX Supervisor
Avionics Work Center Supervisor
01/77 - 03-80
03/90 - 01/93
Charles Baxley - 1981 - 1984
Steve Beals Aviation Intel Officer, PR Shop Branch Officer 09/92 - 09/93
Dave Beauregard AQ shop, Troubleshooters, and QA Shop 1984 - 1989
John Beckenbach AT Shop, Flight Deck Troubleshooters 11/72 - 04/76
Bruce Behers Intelligence Shop 09/78 - 10/81
Ralph Bentley Power Plants 1959 - 1962
Richard Bentz Line Division, AT Shop, Maintenance Control 08/84 - 01/88
Kevin Berdan Central Technical Publication Librarian 1989 - 1991
Chuck Berry - -
Michael Berry Plane Captain, Airframes 1984 - 1986
Al Betancourt Material Control Officer/Line Officer 1970 - 1973
Dave Bierlein AIMD Sace Shop (TAD) 04/69 - 02/72
Chuck Billman Line Animal, Powerplant Shop Supervisor 03/72 - 08/75
Bud Bishop - -
Ken Bixler XO/CO 05/81 - 06/83
12/84 - 11/87
Douglas Bladek AT Shop 1987 - 1990
Michael Blunk Ordnance Shop 1990 - 1993
Kevin Bohnstedt AQ/AT Branch Off, AVARM DO, NSO, NWTO, Mining Officer, B/N Training, and EWO 01/85 - 01/88
David Bonneau Plane Captain, Airframes Shop 08/63 - 02/66
David Bowers AIMD, Ship's Company 1967 - 1969
David Bradford Aviation Intel Officer 1968 - 1970
Patrick Brehm QA Shop 09/89 - 08/91
Jim Brison Ordnance Shop 1971 - 1973
Jim Brock Personnel Officer, Ordnance Officer 02/62 - 11/64
John Brooks AQ/QA
MMCO
09/75 - 12/76
07/92 - 08/93
Kenn Brooks Pilot 1961 - 12/64
Anthony Brown Corrosion Control 1990 - 1992
Kevin Brown Maintenance Control, QA Shop 1986 - 1990
Bob Broxson Flight Deck Troubleshooter 10/73 - 10/75
Christopher Brumley Powerplant Shop, Phase Shop 1989 - 1992
Stan Brunsman Plane Captain, Airframes Shop 1964 - 1967
Stanley Bryan AIMD Avionics Shop 1969 - 1971
Jerry Budnick Pilot, Airframes, Corrosion Control and Phase Branch Officer, 1st LT Division Officer, NATOPS Officer 01/83 - 12/85
Ed Bukove - 1951 - 1954
Plank Owner
Walt Bumgarner LSO 1965 - 1968
Bill Burdin - 1967 - 01/69
Robert Burke Plane Captain, Troubleshooter 1952 - 1955
Plank Owner
Lee Burkhead Plane Captain 02/52 - 02/55
Plank Owner
Harvey Burns Line Shack, Phase Maintenance 1985 - 1989
Dennis Burrell Personnel Office / Admin Department 04/86 - 12/89
Steve Bush - 10/72 - 02/74
Brent Busha Plane Captain 1991 - 1993
Darrell Buxton Quality Assurance, AQ Shop 1981 - 1986
Don Callison Line Shack, AT Shop 1981 - 1984
Andrew Campbell Intel Shop 05/92 - 10/93
Jim Canfield Aircraft Division Officer -
Pat Carbaugh Plane Captain 1976 - 1977
Tim Carroll Supply 1985 - 1989
Joe Caruso Mech Shop 1991 - 1993
Patrick Casey - 12/64 - 04/65
Rick Cassara Airframes Branch Officer, Schedules
XO/CO
1976 - 1978
1990 - 1992
Glenn Cassel Airframes Shop 03/79 - 03/82
Samuel Catterlin XO, Operations Officer 1963 - 1965
Bernard Chapman Hangerdeck Check Crew, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 12/50 - 10/53
Plank Owner
Rik Chatwell AT Shop, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 1986 - 1989
Bob Cherry Powerplants, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 02/65 - 09/67
Paco Chierici - -
Bill Christopher Avionics 1966 - 1968
Mark Christopherson - 1984 - 1988
Dale Clark TAD to AIMD
Fire Control LPO, Fire Control Troubleshooter, Troubleshooter LPO, Aircrew Debriefer
1973 - 1976
1980 - 1983
Troy Claxton Avionics Shop 1991 - 9/93
Royce Clay Airframes 1968 - 1969
Dale Clementson Ordnance Shop 1970 - 1972
Victor Clontz AE Shop / AIMD 1970 - 1973
Phil Cobb - -
Rocco Cocchiola Supply 1957 - 1958
Terry Cochran Maintenance Control 12/67 - 09/69
John Coleman Plane Captain, Powerplant Shop 1979 - 1982
Keith Coleman Corrosion Control 1972 - 1975
Bill Cook Airframes Shop -
Dave Cooper Supply 1957 - 1958
Robert Cowan Pilot, Communications Officer, Safety Officer 01/56 - 08/59
Aaron Craycroft MMCO 07/86 - 09/89
Mike Cummings Plane Captain, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 08/74 - 11/79
Dale Cupp Airframes 1972 - 1975
Cal Curow AQ Shop 01/71 - 11/73
Tom Curry Aviation Intel Officer 05/56 - 12/58
Jerry Curtis Plane Captain, Ordnance Shop 1958 - 1960
Brian Dardis AT Shop 01/90 - 06/92
Terry Daugherty Pilot, Training Officer, Personnel Officer, Line Division Officer and Aircraft Division Officer 05/77 - 03/80
Kenneth Davidson AMI COMPRET 05/68 - 10/69
Jim Davies Ordnance Shop 1952 - 1955
Plank Owner
Bill Davis Pilot 1951 - 1954
Plank Owner
Stan Davis - -
Bob Dazovich Line Shack, Maintenance Control 12/83 - 9/86
Albie DeAndrea Maintenance Control 06/72 - 08/75
Randy Dearth - 1977 - 1980
Mike Delaney Admin
Admin Chief
02/77 - 09/80
05/92 - 10/93
Carl Dershem Personnel / Admin / Ops 06/78 - 08/81
Bill Dodge B/N, Scheds Officer 10/92 - 10/93
Donald Downey Ordnance Shop 03/73 - 06/76
Ebb Dozier Plane Captain, Check Crew Leader 11/51 - 11/54
Plank Owner
John Dressler Line Shack, AE Shop 02/87 - 02/90
Steve Dunkle Pilot, Tactics Officer, Operations Officer 07/91 - 10/93
Tom Durant Pilot, Maintenance Officer 1963 - 1965
Chris Eagle B/N, Scheds Officer, AV/ARM Div Officer, NSO 1988 - 1991
John Earnshaw Airframes & Troubleshooters 07/87 - 05/91
Douglas Ebert Phase/Corrosion Shop 1986 - 1990
Peter Echanove Plane Captain, Power Plants Shop 1976 - 06/81
John Edgren AME Shop, QA Shop 08/87 - 02/91
Marty Ellison Pilot, Weapons Training Officer, AT Branch Officer 03/71 - 09/73
James Engler Pilot, Asst Maint Officer, Asst Ops Offficer, Personnel Officer 1983 - 1985
Mike Ennis AIMD Avionics, NX Supervisor 05/78 - 08/81
Kevin Erickson AQ Shop 1987 - 1991
Gary Erlandson AT Shop/Scrubber King 1987 - 1990
Kurt Eskildsen Ordnance Shop 1980 - 1985
Tom Exley LSO, Survival Officer 1959 - 1961
Ken Factor Ordnance Shop 1978 - 1983
Jerry Fenter AIMD SACE 01/71 - 09/75
Chuck Fightmaster Career Counselor 1974 - 1977
Erick Figueroa Line Division, Power Plants Branch 1991 - 1993
John Fisher Engineering 1950 - 1952
Plank Owner
Tyler Flott Line Shack, Plane Captain 10/88 - 07/91
John Flynn B/N, Admin Officer, Personnel Officer 04/93 - 09/93
Gerard Foppe QA Shop, AQ Shop, Systems Debriefer 1985 - 1988
Rob Ford B/N, Line Division Officer, ESO 1981 - 1984
Richard Foss AT Shop 1964 - 1967
Oliver Franklin AE Shop 11/72 - 04/76
Dave Fravor - -
John Fulcher - 1986 - 1989
Paul Fuller Pilot 11/75 - 05/78
Bill Galbraith QA, Maint, Acting XO, Ops 11/68 - 03/71
Alan Gale PR Shop 1956
Dave Garnett Ordnance Shop 1968 - 1970
Paul Garst B/N 1968 - 1969
Ray Gaskill QA Inspector, Fire Control (AQ) Supervisor 1985 - 1990
Greg Gauger B/N, Ground Safety Officer, AMS/AMH Branch Officer, Legal Officer, Personnel Officer 1985 - 1989
Mike Gentry Operations, Mess Cook, Ordnance Shop 1968 - 1971
Don Gilbert Pilot, First Lieutenant, Power Plants Officer, Ops Dept. 1957 - 1961
Charlie Giles Pilot 9/88 - 8/91
Jim Gindele Aviation Electronics Technician 1968 - 1968
Lionel Gingrich Plane Captain 1952 - 1953
Plank Owner
Manuel Giron 1st LT, Power Plants, Quality Assurance REP 1988 - 1992
Dennis Godfrey Airframes Division 1966 - 1969
Robert Goeckel Maintenance Control 1967 - 1968
Charles Goins AQ Shop 1970 - 1971
Alfredo Gonzales MMCO/QAO 03/88 - 03/91
Mitchell Goodman Line Shack, AT Shop 06/80 - 10/82
David Gorrell Pilot, LSO, PR Shop Branch Officer 1971 - 1973
Ronnie Gossett - 02/81 - 05/82
Mark Grace AER Shop Branch Chief, Maintenance Control and Flight Deck Coordinator 12/91 - 10/93
Paul Graffenberger Line Division, Corrosion Control, Airframes 1984 - 1988
Billy Grant Line Shack, Plane Captain, Power Plants 02/53 - 07/56
Plank Owner
LeRoy Gray Line Shack, Corrosion Control, Airframes 1984 - 1988
Steve Greenberg Pilot 1969 - 1971
David Greenwood Power Plants/Phase 02/84 - 07/86
Harold Griffith XO/CO 01/64 - 08/65
Richard Gutermuth Fire Control Shop 1968 - 1969
Steve Gutzmer Pilot/LSO 1980 - 1983
JR Haley Pilot -
Ray Hall Pilot 1952 - 1953
Plank Owner
Tom Hampton Material Division 09/72 - 01/751
Bob Hansen Pilot, Weapons Training Officer, Personnel Officer 1963 - 1965
Dave Hanson Aviation Intel Officer 03/85 - 10/87
Cliff Harbaugh Paraloft 06/73 - 09/76
Frank Hardy A/C Division Chief, Maintenance Chief, Flight Deck Chief 05/90 - 05/93
Malcolm Harris Line Shack 09/87 - 09/91
Michael Harris Line Shack, Corrosion Control 06/85 - 02/91
Leo Hayes Maintenance Control, Quality Assurance 1985 - 1989
Craig Haynes Aviation Intel Officer 1989 - 1991
Wes Heckathorn AE Shop, Line Shop, Line LPO 04/92 - 09/93
Kevin Hedgcock AIMD (TAD)
AQ/AT shop
02/82 - 01/86
1989-1993
Bill Hellemn Power Plants/Phase Branches, 1st LT, and AV/ARM Division Officer
Admin Officer, Maintenance Officer, Safety Officer, acting XO
1981 - 1984
1991 - 1993
Mike Hendren Ordnance Shop 1979 - 1981
Mannie Hendrix - 1967 - 1968
David Henry AQ Shop 1972 - 05/75
James Henry Plane Captain 1968 - 1969
Bob Herrmann Maintenance Control Officer 1965 - 1968
Dale Hicks   1956 - 1959
James Hilliard Plane Captain 07/73 - 01/74
Paul Hinds Plane Captain 1958 - 1960
Aaron Holland AIMD Wc 650 06/83 - 03/86
Ken Hough Line Shack 02/87 - 02/90
Jacque Howard AME Shop / T/S Shop 05/85 - 11/89
John Howard B/N, Asst. Maint Officer, AQ Branch Officer, Nuc Safety 04/78 - 06/81
Barry Hoyer AQ Shop 1968 - 1969
1975
Tom Hughes Maintenance Control 05/90 - 09/93
Tony Hughes - -
Keith Hubbard Ordnance Shop 08/76 - 08/78
Pete Hunt - 1988-1991
Roger Hurd AE Branch O, Ops Admin, Scheds O, Asst Ops 1988 - 1992
Russ Jacobs Av/Equipment Shop, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 05/68 - 10/70
Bob Jameson Pilot 1960 - 1962
Brad Jarveis Plane Captain 1992 - 1993
John Jeffries AIMD, Avionics Shop 01/69 - 04/71
David Jensen Power Plants 85 - 09/88
Dan Johnston QA Officer, Asst. Maint. Officer, Asst. Ops Officer 01/91 - 03/93
Ron Johnston Line Shop, Plane Captain 10/73 - 07/76
Richard Jorgensen Ordnance Shop 12/72 - 03/76
Tom Jorgensen AQ Shop 06/68 - 10/79
John Juan Admin Officer
CO
1972 - 1974
1978 - 1979
Brian Kelly LSO, Line Division Officer, Personnel Officer, Safety Officer 03/91 - 09/93
Robert Kenny - 1978 - 1981
Glenn Killingbeck AT Shop 01/90 - 05/93
Kevin Kirchoff Pilot, LSO, Legal Officer, Aircraft Division Officer 1985 - 1988
1977 - 1979
Danny Kirkendall Ordnance Shop 1967 - 1970
1977 - 1979
Ron Kirkland QAO, MMCO 1974 - 1977
Walt Kleffel Pilot, Personnel/Admin Officer 1958 - 1962
Bob Knowles - -
Greg Koenig Line Shack 1987 - 1990
Mark Kottke Airframes 1989 - 1993
James Krapf Material Control Supervisor 1984 - 1987
Ken Krumholz B/N 09/71 - 03/74
Jerry Kuska Fire Control Shop 1969 - 1971
Lynn Lambert Ordnance Shop 1990 - 1993
Ernst Land - -
Robert Lane - -
Kevin Lang AE Shop 03/86 - 04/88
Charles Lange Plane Captain, Check Crew Leader 09/51 - 02/55
Plank Owner
Bud Langston XO/CO 1984 - 1986
Robert Larson AME Shop 1980 - 1984
Ron Larson Avionics Shop 1964 - 1967
Craig Latto AQ Shop 11/87 - 05/91
Victor Lemane 200 Division / PAO 05/91 - 10/93
Leo Lemoine Admin Division 02/60 - 11/60
Norm Lessard Pilot, Legal/PAO/Line Officer 12/64 - 12/67
Ed Lindgren Aviation Intel Officer 06/80 - 11/82
Bill Longshore Engineering 01/53 - 05/56
Plank Owner
Robert Lowe Admin Division 1965 - 1968
Walter Lowe Plane Captain 12/61 - 07/63
Paul Ludwig Pilot 1956 - 1957
Roy Lundeen Safety Officer, Ops Officer, DORCO (Director of Rapid Contingency Ops) 06/80 - 03/83
Garry Lutz Ordnance Shop 1959 - 1962
Robert Machala Asst Personnel, Fire Control Branch, Maintenance Training 03/77 - 08/79
Paul Mackley Phase/Corrosion Branch Officer, NATOPS Officer, Pilot Tactics Training Officer, Legal Officer 09/89 - 01/93
Douglas Maloney Airframes Supervisor, Line Division CPO, Safety Dude 07/92 - 08/93
Chuck Marietta Plane Captain 08/51 - 08/55
Plank Owner
Dan Markley Safety, Admin, Maintenance 1976 - 1979
Thelbert Martin Electric Shop 1962 - 1963
Walt Martin B/N, AT/AQ Branch Officer, Schedules Officer, Personnel Officer,AV/ARM Div Officer 06/90 - 04/93
George Mason Pilot 07/89 - 04/92
Wayne Massing AIMD, Avionics Shop 09/70 - 04/73
Dan Matthews Powerplant Shop 11/75 - 02/79
John Mawhinney - 04/93 - 10/93
Ed May AE Shop, QA Shop 1979 - 1982
Richard McCarthy Line Shack, Powerplants Shop 1984 - 1988
Bob McCarty - 11/68 - 7/71
David McCloskey Ordnance Shop 1980 - 1982
Pat McCollough Ordnance Shop 12/91 - 10/93
Greg McCreary B/N, Aircraft Division Officer, Asst Ops Officer, B/N Tactics Officer 09/89 - 11/92
James McGinley Pilot, Airframes Branch, AE Branch, Line Division 1986 - 1988
David McIntyre AT Shop, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 06/70 - 06/73
Tim McLendon AT Shop 1977 - 1981
Rob McMackin Ordnance Shop 11/89 - 09/93
Greg Meeks AT shop, Phase Shop, Troubleshooters Shop 1987 - 1991
Tracy Mellow Ordnance Shop 02/93 - 08/93
James Melton Ordnance Shop -
Fred Metz XO - CO 1971 - 1973
Harold Meyer Plane Captain 1952 - 1955
Plank Owner
Blake Middleton Pilot 1956 - 1957
Rick Milewski Line Shack, AE Shop 1989 - 1992
Pat Miller Line Shack 08/67 - 03/71
Steve Miller Line Shack, Power Plants 08/85 - 07/88
Darrell Mintz B/N, Mining Officer, Ops Admin 07/71 - 03/72
Timothy Miskel AT Shop Supervisor, QA Inspector, Line Shack Supervisor
Flight Deck Chief, Maintenance Control Supervisor, QA Supervisor
1981 - 1983
Bob Mohle Pilot 1989 - 1991
Russell Montoya Airframes NX, Airframes Supervisor, Airframes QAR 12/90 - 10/93
Chris Moriarty Maintenance Control Vids " " 09/91 - 09/93
Wayne Morris Plane Captain, AT Shop 1964 - 1966
Keith Mueller Fire Control Ship 09/76 - 12/79
Jack Muse 1st LT, AIMD 09/77 - 04/80
Saade Mustafa - 1989 - 1992
Wayne Nankivel Admin Shop 09/66 - 08/67
Merl Naumowicz Admin Shop 1990 - 1993
Hugh Nelson Aviation Intelligence Officer (AI/RTIO) 1982 - 1985
Mike Neuway Plane Captain, Duty Driver 1987 - 1991
Ron Newell AQ Shop 09/71 - 09/72
Ted Nickell PR Shop, Flight Deck 1957 - 1959
Brian Niebuhr Maintenance Control, QA Shop 10/87 - 06/91
Rick Noble Pilot , Ops Officer, Maintenance Officer 1988 - 1991
John Oates Ordnance Shop, QA Shop 1983 - 1986
Leon Olderness AE Shop 1959 - 1961
Doug Olmstead Line Shop, Radio Shop 1959 - 1961
Tony Onorati Line Branch, Pilot Training, NATOPS, Coffee Mess, Personnel 1989 - 1991
Bill Orozco Airframes, Plane Captain 1969 - 1971
Jim Orlando AVWEPS, Quality Control Officer, Asst Maintenance Officer 08/64 - 12/67
Jerry Orman Plane Captain, Aviation Machinist 1951 - 1955
Plank Owner
Mike Ottinger Safety Officer, QAO, AC DIVO, NATOPS 11/90 - 02/93
Gary Owens Power Plants 1984 - 1987
Rupe Owens XO, CO 04/70 -06/73
Glyn Pace Fire Control Shop 04/74 - 04/77
Russ Palsgrove XO/CO 1988 - 1990
Scott Palumbo Plane Captain, Ordnance Shop, QA Shop 03/84 - 12/89
George Parker Ops Officer 09/20/57 - 08/12/59
Dave Paulk Asst Maintenance Officer 04/93 - 11/93
Shawn Pearcy AE Shop, Troubleshooters Branch 01/89 - 05/92
Marty Pearson Corrosion Control 08/72 - 06/75
Paul Petterson Airframes, AIMD 01/78 - 01/81
Martin Pierce Ordnance Shop 1981 - 1985
Andrew Platzner AME Shop, Quality Assurance Shop 1989 - 1993
Skip Pohtilla B/N, QAO, AMO, Admin Officer, Safety Officer 1987 - 1989
Tim Possley AQ Shop 1972 - 1975
Rick Price Safey Officer, Operations Officer, Maintenance Officer 11/89 - 02-92
Will Prouty Ordnance Shop 1985 - 1988
Mike Pulliam Line Ship 12/75 - 08/76
Mike Purcell B/N, AV/ARM Branch Officer, Asst Admin Officer, Asst Ops Officer 09/79 - 12-82
Thoco Quan AT Shop 1989 - 1992
Mike Radvak AME Shop, QA Shop 1978 - 1981
Craig Ramsay Maintenance Control 06/73 - 03/76
Bill Rattell AIMD Avionics 1985 - 1989
Earl Reep Gunner 09/70 / 01/73
08/80 - 09/83
Duane Remsnyder Pilot, Flight Officer 1956 - 1957
Lou Reser AT Shop 02/52 - 09/54
Plank Owner
Jim Reynolds B/N 06/82 - 06/85
Bob Richardson AMD, AQ Shop, Ready Room Debrief, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 06/68 - 11/69
Jay Riggles Power Plants Supervisor, Flight Deck Coordinator
Maintenance Master Chief
03/68 - 09/74
01/85 - 07/86
Rich Rinke Plane Captain, Airframes 1981 - 1985
Pete Rivera AE Shop, AE Line/Flt. Deck Troubleshooter/Final Checker 03/75 - 01/78
Claude Roach AE Shop, Line Troubleshooter 07/72 - 07/76
Kevin Robbins Power Plants 12/85 - 11/89
Steve Roberts Aviation Intel Officer / AME/PR Branch Officer 12/87 - 06/90
Ted Robinson Aviation Intel Officer 10/71 - 02/75
Tim Robinson AT/AQ Shop/Corrison Control 04/88 - 03/92
Dan Robson Plane Captain, Hydraulics Shop 1961 - 09/64
Dave Rogers XO/CO 1991 - 1993
Paul Rogers Pilot, LSO, PAO, First LT, Power Plants Branch Officer 05/88 - 06/90
Tom Rogers B/N, Powerplants Branch Officer, 1st LT/CO 07/90 - 03/93
Brad Rohrs Pilot 1982 - 1985
Phil Roop Maintenance Control 01/74 - 06/76
Anthony Russaw Plane Captain, AE Ship, CVW-2 Air Refueling Store 1980 - 1983
William Ruth Airframes, Q&A Shop 02/65 - 12/67
Chris Saito B/N, Line Branch Officer, First LT, B/N Tactics Officer, AV/ARM Div Officer 01/91 - 12/93
Bruce Sanford Line Shop 1977-1981
Robert Schaefer Plane Captain, AE Shop 1951-1955
Plank Owner
Frank Schelling Air Intelligence Officer 10/65 - 01/68
Kevin Scherer AQ shop, AQ/AT Troubleshooter, AT Shop 12/89 - 01/93
Terry Schmidt Airframes Shop 1965 - 1967
Phil Schroeder Aviation Ordinanceman 06/80 - 10/83
Bob Schulze Special Services Officer, Material Officer 1957 - 1959
Gene Scott Airframes and Powerplants 10/70 - 11/72
Charles Seablom AT Shop 03/75 - 02/78
05/81 - 05/84
Jodie Seaborn Maintenance Control, Ordnance Shop 1977 - 1988
George Shattuck - 1959 - 1960
Brian Shepherd Corrosion Control shop, First LT 1990 - 1993
Bill Shields QAO, MMCO 1989 - 1960
Chester Shipley Flight Deck Troubleshooter 1952 -
Plank Owner
Rick Shuck AME Shop 1972 - 1975
Jim Shulock - -
Rusty Seiberling Ordnance Shop 04/81 - 11/84
Rufus Sikes Ordnance Officer 10/68 - 07-71
Rich Simon Maintenance Control 1986 - 1988
Craig Simonds Line Division 07/68 - 12/71
Justin Sinkler Line Shack 12/93 - 10/94
Ralph Sizemore Powerplants, CVW-2 Air Refueling Store Supervisor 03/80 - 10/84
Mike Skelly Fire Control Shop, Flight Deck Troubleshooter, QA Shop 11/76 - 05/81
Dixon Smith B/N, Electric Shop Branch Officer 1968 - 1969
Richard Smith Corrosion Control, QA, Line Shack 1987 - 1990
Rick Smith PAO, PR Branch Officer, Tactics Officer 1977 - 1980
Sam Smith Pilot, LSO, Line Division Officer, Weapons Training Officer 1963 - 1964
Vic Smith - -
William Smith AE Shop, Troubleshooter, Check Crew 1951-1953
Plank Owner
Rob Spendlove Line Shack, Airframes 09/91 - 04/93
David Stanford Line Shop, Powerplants Shop 1978-1981
FM Starkovich Plane Captain, Line Shack 1976 - 1977
Denby Starling XO/CO 1989 - 1991
Paul Steele AQ Shop 1982 - 1985
Harold Steinberger Line Division 1968 - 1971
Robert Stevens Line Shack, Corrosion Control, Power Plants 1984 - 04/88
Bill Stewart B/N, Communications, Power Plants and Line division officers 01/80 - 01/83
John Steyer Plane Captain, Ordnance 1960 - 1964
Ed Stipe Plane Captain 1951-1954
Plank Owner
Tom Stolte Intelligence Shop 10/74 - 12/77
Don Stoneman Line Power Plants, AIMD Power Plants 06/67 - 09/70
Steve Streck AMO, MO, Admin Officer 03/86 - 12/87
Bryan Strope Shooter Shack 05/88 - 09/91
Matt Sturges Ops Admin, AT Branch Officer, Tactics Officer 10/91 - 09/93
Bob Sutherlin B/N, Asst. Personnel Officer, Asst. Maintenance Officer 1971-1973
Bruce Swanson Ordnance Shop 06/66 - 12/67
Robert Taber AE Shop, Inspector, Flight Deck Troubleshooter 05/76 - 06/79
Gary Talsma B/N, Power Plants Branch Officer, B/N Training, NSO 05/82 - 03/85
Rick Tankersley Mess Decks (MS) 1973 - 1977
George Tardifr Line Division, Corrosion Control, Airframes 07/85 - 01/89
David Taylor Ordnance Shop 07/91 - 08/93
Glenn Taylor Ordnance Shop 10/79 - 04/83
Jack Thomason Power Plants supervisor 10/92 - 10/93
Mike Thompson Pilot, Maintenance Branch Officer, PAO, Tactics & Training Officer 1980 - 1983
Ron Thompson Power Plants Troubleshooter 1972 - 1975
Tugg Thomson Pilot, Admin Officer, Operations Officer, Tactics Officer 09/88 - 02/92
Thomas Thorne Avionics, TAD to AIMD 03/71 - 04/72
Jim Thrower AQ Shop 1981 - 1985
Ted Tieken Ordnance Shop, QA Shop 1977 - 1979
Brian Tipling AT Shop 1969 - 1971
Dick Tolson Pilot 09/54 - 03/56
Ward Toner Line Shack 1986 - 1990
Brian Treat - -
Denis Tremblay QAO/MMCO 10/92 - 10/93
Steven Trizano Line Shack, AE Shop 2/87 - 1/90
Jack Troxell AQ3 Avionics Shop / Line Shack 1991 - 1993
Bruce Tuckerman Phase/CC Branch Officer, PAO/ESO, QAO, LSO, Aircraft Division Officer 01/86 - 06/89
Charles Turgeon Aviation Intelligence Officer 1959 - 1960
Larry Turman AME Shop 1980 - 1984
Bob Turner Material Officer 1959 - 1961
Pieter Vandenbergh - -
Tom Vlasic B/N, AT/AQ Branch Officer, Ground Safety Officer, B/N Training & Tactics, PAO 08/88 - 09/91
Rob Vlosky B/N 12/84 - 07/87
Steve Voyles Asst Maintenance Officer 08/88 - 05/91
Alan Waddell IM Shop 05/73 - 09/76
Benjamin Wade Avionics Shop, First LT, Phase CC, Line Shack 06/90 - 06/93
Mike Waite B/N, AV/ARM Division Officer, Asst. Operations Officer 5/76 - 8/78
Jim Walker AIMD SACE 11/67 - 03/70
Chris Wallace Powerplants 07/85 - 10/88
Bill Walters Pilot, Asst Admin, Legal Officer, PAO, Corrosion Control Branch Officer, LSO, Tactics Officer 08/74 - 02/77
Frank Wassing Ordnance Shop 03/52 - 3/55
Plank Owner
Ladson Webb B/N, Comm Officer, PC Branch Officer, Line Division Officer 09/74 - 05/77
Gene Webber Pilot, Asst. Maintenance Officer
Pilot, Admin Officer
08/54 - 07/57
12/60 - 07/62
Bill Wells Corpsman 12/86 - 05/89
Andy West Airframes, Troubleshooter 1984 - 1987
John Westerman Pilot, Line Division Officer, Power Plants Officer, Schedules Officer 1962 - 1965
Ross Wilhelm Av/Arm Division Officer, PAO, 1st LT 02/89 - 10/92
Dave Williams XO/CO 1977 - 1980
Stan Williams AQ Shop 1972 - 1973
Terry Williams B/N, Power Plant Branch Officer, Line Division Officer 1976 - 1979
David Wilson AE Shop 1969 - 1971
JR Wilson Plane Captain
Airframes, Corrosion Control
12/78 - 05/79
05/81 - 1985
Ralph Wilson Ordnance Shop 1985 - 1989
Larry Winn AT Shop 10/90 - 10/93
Aron Wistner Plane Captain 1990 - 1991
Bill Witkouski Line Shack and Power Plant Shop 1980 - 1984
Edward Witt Maintenance 1976 - 1979
Rich Witte PAO, Aircraft Division Officer, Schedules Officer 06/90 - 04/93
Edward Woods Materials 1959 - 1962
Max Woods AV/ARM Div SCPO, Quality Assurance Supervisor 09/91 - 10/93
Clarence Xander Maintenance Control 02/93 - 10/93
Michael Young AME Shop 04/88 - 04/92
Benny Younger Plane Captain 1950 - 1952
Plank Owner
Gregory Zamites Plane Captain, Line Shack 1975 - 1976